The Library has access to a variety of databases that both specialize in Project Management and also that will help you acquire a background into issues to do with Management topics generally. This page aims to present the best of those to you.</span>
- ABI/Inform
Access to full text journals in the areas of business and economics, including real property, project and facilities management.
ABI/Inform Tutorials - Agile Project Management
Provides Monthly Executive Reports and case studies on topics such as organizational structure for projects, project governance and leadership, - Business Source Premier
Covers a wide range of business & management issues and includes Company & Industry reports. - Expanded Academic ASAP
Gale Group database for research in all academic disciplines. Combines indexing, abstracts, full text and images. Has a pretty strong collection of Built Environment titles that sometimes intersect with property, such as the Journal Property Management, Appraisal Journal and Land Economics. - Inderscience
A bit of a dark horse in the database field, but has some good construction project management articles - Springerlink
SpringerLink is from Europe, and has a really rich collection on Project Management. It contains book chapters as well as journal articles in full text, and is more or less unique in this regard.
Springerlink Tutorials - Scopus
Scopus has a wealth of information across a range of topics, including Project Management. You will need to use the SFX software (which is built into the database) to access full-text.
Scopus Tutorials - Wiley Online Library
Wiley provides web based access to over 1,000 journals, major reference works, online books and others. Contains the titles Project Management Journal, R&D Management and Production and Operations Management, amongst others.
Wiley Tutorial
