Find databases tool
Use the Find Databases tool > Accounting [2] for a full listing of Accounting databases. Login using your UTS Webmail details.
Databases
Login using your UTS Webmail details
- APA-FT [3] (Australian Public Affairs Information Service) Index + Australian Public Affairs Full Text
Australian political, economic, legal, social and cultural affairs, 1978+ - AGIS [4] (Attorney General's Information Service)
Australian law, 1975+. New Zealand & AsiaPacific law - Australian Accounting and Auditing Standards [5] (AAAS)
Includes: standards, accounting interpretations, policy statements, auditing guidance statements - Business Source Premier
[6]Full text access to business journals covering accounting, finance, economics, international business, marketing, management & property studies. Full text access to journals such as Harvard Business Review - Company360 [7]
Provides in-depth business information and analysis on Australia's leading 50,000 private and public companies. - DatAnalysis
[8]Australian Stock Exchange Listed and Delisted Companies - FinAnalysis
[8]Key contents: P&L, balance sheet and cashflow data. Financial Analysis and Ratio pages. Historic share prices, market capitalisation and listed shares. - Factiva [9]
International and Australian news and business journals. - IntelliConnect [10] (CCH)
Full text Australian law covering Company, Family, Taxation, OHS, Industrial and Intellectual Property, Employment, Trade Practices and Commercial Laws.
MintGlobal
[11]Provides detailed company financial data, ownership and subsidiary information, Datamonitor industry profiles, business intelligence and M&A deal data on the top 5 million public and hard-to-find private companies in the world.
Proquest Central
[12]Online access to an extensive collection of full-text articles from journals across a wide range of subject areas
